The 2017 PDC Premier League – Fixtures

the 2017 pdc premier league

Every time I watch The Masters snooker around this time of year it reminds me of the PDC World Championship which then makes me look forward to my favourite tournament of the year, The Premier League.

The best players in the PDC play darts every Thursday for 16 weeks with the winner being crown in the O2 in London on the 18th of May. This year’s two wild cards are Jelle klaasen who makes his Premier League debut and Kim Huybrechts who will be playing for his second time.

MvG is the favourite to win and rightly so, but he is way too short to for me to bother with. Instead I will be trading two players on Betfair who I think will make the semi-finals and I will green up somewhere along the way to make a profit regardless of who wins.

Click here to see up to date prices for the outright winner.

I have all the venues listed for every week plus the matches up until judgement night below.


Week 1 – Thursday February 2nd

Newcastle
Kim Huybrechts v James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld v Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor v Dave Chisnall
Gary Anderson v Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen

Week 2 – Thursday February 9th
Nottingham
Adrian Lewis v Dave Chisnall
James Wade v Phil Taylor
Jelle Klaasen v Gary Anderson
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen
Kim Huybrechts v Raymond van Barneveld

Week 3 – Thursday February 16th
Leeds
Gary Anderson v Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis v James Wade
Phil Taylor v Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen v Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall v Kim Huybrechts

Week 4 – Thursday February 23rd
Brighton
Dave Chisnall v Jelle Klaasen
Michael van Gerwen v Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson v James Wade
Phil Taylor v Kim Huybrechts
Raymond van Barneveld v Peter Wright

Week 5 – Thursday March 2nd
Exeter
Dave Chisnall v Raymond van Barneveld
Jelle Klaasen v Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson v Phil Taylor
Michael van Gerwen v James Wade
Adrian Lewis v Peter Wright

Week 6 – Thursday March 9th
Glasgow
Adrian Lewis v Phil Taylor
James Wade v Peter Wright
Kim Huybrechts v Michael van Gerwen
Jelle Klaasen v Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall v Gary Anderson

Week 7 – Thursday March 16th
Rotterdam
James Wade v Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright v Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld v Gary Anderson
Phil Taylor v Michael van Gerwen
Kim Huybrechts v Adrian Lewis

Week 8 – Thursday March 23rd
Manchester
Kim Huybrechts v Gary Anderson
James Wade v Dave Chisnall
Peter Wright v Phil Taylor
Jelle Klaasen v Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael van Gerwen

Week 9 (Judgement Night) – Thursday March 30th
Cardiff
Raymond van Barneveld v James Wade
Phil Taylor v Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson v Adrian Lewis
Michael van Gerwen v Dave Chisnall
Peter Wright v Kim Huybrechts

Week 10 – Thursday April 6th
Dublin

Matches to be confirmed.

Week 11 – Thursday April 13th
Liverpool

Matches to be confirmed.

Week  12 – Thursday April 20th
Belfast

Matches to be confirmed.
Week 13 – Thursday April 27th
Birmingham

Matches to be confirmed.

Week 14 – Thursday May 4th
Sheffield

Matches to be confirmed.

Week 15 – Thursday May 11th
Aberdeen

Matches to be confirmed.

The Final – Thursday May 18th
London

Matches to be confirmed.

 

Advertisements